Team

Get to know our friendly team

Around 55 competent and motivated employees working at our locations.

He who seeks finds ...

Filter team
Filter team

Lukas Meuter

Head of measurement technology

Konrad Hirsch

Design engineer

Jonas Marte

Electrician EFZ / Project manager

Stefan Röthlisberger

Development / Programmer SPS

Yves Emanuel Peter

Trainee Administration

Matthias Kräuchi

Programmer SPS

Tobias Rau

Service technician / automation technician

Michael Pauli

Manager Automation / Member of the management

Pascal Schori

Development / Programmer SPS

Patrick Favri

Technical editor

David Gammeter

Service technician / Project manager

Bernhard Moser

Precision mechanic / service technician

Sabine Ramseier

Sales Engineer

Heinz Aebi

Maintenance

Brahim Rahali

Programmer SPS / PLS

Dr. Marije de Jong

Engineering / Project manager

Ueli Arn

Programmer SPS

Kilian Hesse

Managing director / Proprietor

Andreas Beutler

Electrical planner / -drawer

Dr. Gabriele Heyde

C/C++ developer

Simeon Grossenbacher

Programmer SPS

Ergin Krasniqi

Head of steam and hot water / Project manager

Daniel Borne

Programmer SPS / Project manager

Stève Hänzi

Deputy Manager Automation / Programmer SPS

Michael Weyermann

Programmer SPS / Project manager

Christoph Gilgen

Engineering / Software development

Ronny Habegger

Head of team projects Burgdorf

Ali Ansari

Apprentice Electrician EFZ

Dominik Guttmann

Project Manager and sales / hot water and steam

Vincens Weyermann

Programmer SPS

Michael Hesse

Assembly + workshop manager / Member of the management / Partner

Silvia Biedermann

Administration

Ferdi Schmitter

Sales Engineer

Dominic Bühler

Location manager Burgdorf / Member of the management / Partner

Heinrich Hesse

Deputy managing director / Production manager / Partner

Alexander Mäder

Electrical planner / -drawer

Hubert Schwaller

Planning and sale of steam and hot water

Matthias Burkhard

Electrical planner / Project manager

Michael von Känel

Electrical engineer/ Project manager

Hanspeter Gafner

Electrical planner / Company founder

Ernst Lüdi

Programmer SPS / Partner

Fred Keller

Automation technician / switchgear assembler

Andrew Gärtner

Automation Technician / Assembly

Franziska Aebi

Maintenance

Terrence Wirth

Marketing Manager / Product Manager

Olivier Schwarz

Apprentice Automation technicien EFZ

Mike Gunziger

Electrical project manager / safety consultant

Benjamin Mischler

Development manager / Member of the management / Partner

Matthias Bregy

Engineering / Project manager

Hansruedi Egli

Electrical planner / Project manager

David Loperetti

Engineering / Project manager

Joël Villars

Electrician EFZ

Thomas Tiefenbach

Electrical engineer / Project manager

Werner Bühler

Service Technician

Martina Burkhalter

Head of Administration

Kurt Frey

Construction manager

Jonathan Brechbühl

Support and product manager / Member of the management / Partner